shutterstock_425113042-image-website-share_small

Sale and buy-back of own shares

Below you will find detailed information about ANDRITZ's share buyback programs

Share buy-back program 2021

Share buy-back program 2018

Share buy-back program 2016

Share buy-back program 2013

Publication pursuant to section 7 paragraphs 1 and 2 of the “Veröffentlichungsverordnung 2002” (Austrian Publication Ordinance):

Shares bought back 2022

2022

Total number of shares bought back

Share of stock
capital
Highest price
(EUR)
Lowest price
(EUR)
Weighted average price per share
(EUR)
Total value of shares bought back
(EUR)

January 26

9,783

0.0094%

46.50

45.40

46.2130

452,101.78

January 25

16,500

0.0159%

45.60

44.60

45.2173

746,085.45

January 24

29,843

0.0287%

46.90

44.00

45.1672

1,347,924.75

January 21

18,657

0.0179%

47.20

46.30

46.7345

871,925.57

January 20

12,500

0.0120%

47.88

47.20

47.5228

594,035.00

January 19

16,000

0.0154%

48.20

47.80

47.9355

766,968.00

January 18

19,000

0.0183%

48.10

47.50

47.8971

910,044.90

January 17

3,500

0.0034%

48.30

46.90

47.4847

166,196.45

January 14

12,634

0.0121%

45.80

45.00

45.2578

571,787.05

January 13

16,147

0.0155%

46.00

45.70

45.8026

739,575.08

January 12

17,719

0.0170%

47.90

46.10

46.9510

831,925.21

January 11

1,000

0.0010%

46.50

45.50

46.2550

46,255.00

January 10

23,500

0.0226%

46.00

44.30

44.9976

1,057,443.60

January 7

13,500

0.0130%

46.00

45.60

45.8624

619,142.20

January 5 

5,967

0.0057%

46.40

46.00

45.1054

269,143.92

January 4

10,000

0.0096%

46.10

45.80

45.9959

459,959.00

January 3

14,783

0.0142%

46.00

45.40

45.6579

674,961.08

Shares bought back 2021

2021

Total number of shares bought back

Share of stock
capital
Highest price
(EUR)
Lowest price
(EUR)
Weighted average price per share
(EUR)
Total value of shares bought back
(EUR)

December 21

8,000

0.0077%

45.20

44.40

44.8903

359,122.40

December 20

15,250

0.0147%

44.30

43.50

44.0484

671,738.10

December 17

12,500

0.0120%

45.20

44.70

45.0159

562,698.75

December 16

10,000

0.0096%

45.40

44.70

44.9752

449,752.00

December 15

20,000

0.0192%

43.80

43.20

43.5874

871,748.26

December 14

20,000

0.0192%

44.10

43.30

43.5842

871,684.00

December 13

19,500

0.0188%

45.00

43.98

44.5612

868,943.40

Shares bought back 2020

2020

Total number of shares bought back

Share of stock
capital
Highest price
(EUR)
Lowest price
(EUR)
Weighted average price per share
(EUR)
Total value of shares bought back
(EUR)

September 30

5,000

0.0048%

26.72

26.16

26.4080

132,040.00

September 29

5,000

0.0048%

27.82

27.60

27.7185

138,592.50

September 28

5,000

0.0048%

27.90

27.64

27.7938

138,969.00

September 25

4,000

0.0038%

27.54

26.70

27.0275

108,110.00

September 24

2,500

0.0024%

26.20

25.20

25.7048

64,262.00

September 23

5,000

0.0048%

26.00

25.70

25.8460

129,230.00

September 22

5,000

0.0048%

25.94

25.74

25.8740

129,370.00

September 21

5,000

0.0048%

26.50

26.04

26.2880

131,440.00

September 18

5,000

0.0048%

27.00

26.60

26.8373

134,186.50

September 17

5,000

0.0048%

26.80

26.60

26.6600

133,300.00

September 16

5,000

0.0048%

27.20

26.96

27.0646

135,323.00

September 15

5,000

0.0048%

27.40

27.10

27.2712

136,356.00

September 14

5,000

0.0048%

27.60

26.70

27.0893

135,446.50

September 11

5,000

0.0048%

27.40

26.90

27.1420

135,710.00

September 10

4,607

0.0044%

28.00

27.70

27.9125

128,592.89

September 9

2,393

0.0023%

28.00

27.40

27.9572

66,901.58

September 8

5,000

0.0048%

27.70

27.40

27.4880

137,440.00

September 7

5,000

0.0048%

28.00

27.90

27.9420

139,710.00

September 4

5,000

0.0048%

28.00

27.80

27.9180

139,590.00

September 3

5,000

0.0048%

28.00

27.50

27.8747

139,373.50

September 2

5,000

0.0048%

27.90

27.30

27.6900

138,450.00

September 1

5,000

0.0048%

28.00

27.30

27.6820

138,410.00

August 31

5,000

0.0048%

28.70

28.20

28.4458

142,229.00

August 28

5,000

0.0048%

28.76

28.50

28.5613

142,806.50

August 27

5,000

0.0048%

28.70

28.20

28.5498

142,749.00

August 26

5,000

0.0048%

28.20

27.80

28.0737

140,368.50

August 25

5,000

0.0048%

28.50

28.00

28.2700

141,350.00

August 24

5,000

0.0048%

28.60

28.20

28.3780

141,890.00

August 21

5,000

0.0048%

28.50

27.76

28.0960

140,480.00

August 20

5,000

0.0048%

28.60

28.20

28.4753

142,376.50

August 19

5,000

0.0048%

29.10

28.80

28.9500

144,750.00

August 18

4,500

0.0043%

29.70

29.10

29.2942

131,823.90

August 17

2,500

0.0024%

29.50

29.20

29.4200

73,550.00

August 14

5,000

0.0048%

29.70

29.20

29.3300

146,650.00

August 13

1,000

0.0010%

29.90

29.70

29.8000

29,800.00

August 10

5,000

0.0048%

29.12

28.80

28.9920

144,960.00

August 7

5,000

0.0048%

29.00

28.60

28.8300

144,150.00

August 6

4,500

0.0043%

29.20

28.80

28.9523

130,285.35

August 5

3,000

0.0029%

29.20

29.00

29.1667

87,500.10

August 4

2,000

0.0019%

29.50

29.00

29.1750

58,350.00

August 3

500

0.0005%

29.50

29.50

29.5000

14,750.00

July 31

5,000

0.0048%

29.10

27.80

28.5560

142,780.00

March 30

25,000

0.0240%

26.86

26.30

26.5470

663,675.00

March 27

25,000

0.0240%

27.10

26.60

26.8516

671,290.00

March 26

25,000

0.0240%

27.60

26.10

26.7527

668,817.50

March 25

25,000

0.0240%

27.70

25.70

26.6013

665,032.50

March 24

25,000

0.0240%

27.70

26.50

27.0921

677,302.50

March 23

25,000

0.0240%

26.80

25.00

25.9330

648,325.00

March 20

25,000

0.0240%

29.00

25.20

27.2196

680,490.00

March 19

25,000

0.0240%

26.10

24.00

25.5605

639,012.50

March 18

25,000

0.0240%

25.00

23.60

24.3188

607,970.00

March 17

25,000

0.0240%

25.00

23.20

24.0666

601,665.00

March 16

25,000

0.0240%

24.80

23.00

23.9534

598,835.00

March 13

25,000

0.0240%

27.50

25.10

26.2354

655,885.00

March 12

25,000

0.0240%

27.42

25.50

26.6784

666,960.00

March 11

25,000

0.0240%

29.30

28.20

28.6542

716,355.00

March 10

25,000

0.0240%

30.20

28.50

29.1058

727,645.00

March 9

25,000

0.0240%

31.10

28.10

28.8921

722,302.50

March 6

25,000

0.0240%

31.04

30.20

30.5989

764,972.50

March 5

25,000

0.0240%

31.20

30.50

30.9878

774,695.00

March 4

25,000

0.0240%

30.80

30.10

30.5680

764,200.00

Shares bought back 2019

2019Total number of shares bought backShare of stock
capital
Highest price
(EUR)
Lowest price
(EUR)
Weighted average price per share
(EUR)
Total value of shares bought back
(EUR)
Oct. 418,5000.0178%35.9035.5035.6636659,775.82
Oct. 316,5000.0159%36.2035.5035.8272591,149.20
Oct. 214,0000.0135%36.4035.9036.0478504,669.60
Sep. 2511,0000.0106%36.5035.9036.2429398,671.70
Sep. 243,5000.0034%37.0036.0036.3870127,354.60
Sep. 2310,0000.0096%36.4035.5036.0363360,363.10
Sep. 206,5000.0832%37.0036.4036.7558238,912.62
Sep. 105,0000.0048%36.0034.9035.1800175,900.00
Sep. 99,0000.0087%34.8034.4034.5822311,240.00
Sep. 616,0000.0154%34.1033.7033.8840542,143.50
Sep. 510,0000.0096%33.6033.4033.5800335,800.00
Sep. 411,0000.0106%33.1033.0033.0909364,000.00
Sep. 314,0000.0135%33.0032.7032.7699458,778.30
Sep. 215,0000.0144%33.1031.9032.3334485,000.98
June 1250,0000.0481%32.6031.4831.85531,592,765.00
June 1121,0000.0202%32.8832.4032.6242685,108.20
June 716,5000.0159%32.6832.3832.5653537,327.45
June 617,0000.0163%32.3032.0432.1151545,956.70
June 55,0000.0048%32.2032.1032.1800160,900.00
June 445,0000.0433%31.7031.2031.42711,414,219.50
June 363,0000.0606%32.1031.2231.49291,984,052.70
May 3132,0000.0308%32.4032.2032.24631,031,881.60
May 3011,0000.0106%32.9832.8032.8865361,751.50
May 2937,0000.0356%33.1032.5832.80481,213,777.60
May 2828,9230.0278%33.4033.0633.1916960,000.65
May 2718,0770.0174%33.5033.2433.3413602,710.68
May 2428,0000.0269%33.6033.2033.3528933,122.40
May 2356,0000.0538%33.7032.9033.20301,859,368.00
May 2216,0000.0154%34.1433.9434.0569544,910.40
May 217,8760.0076%33.7033.5033.6175264,771.43
May 2029,1240.0280%33.9033.3033.5338976,638.39
May 1716,0000.0154%33.9033.3033.5250536,400.00
May 1614,0000.0135%34.1033.7033.9097474,735.80
May 1518,0000.0173%34.0033.6033.7868608,162.40
May 1425,0000.0240%34.7033.6034.1029852,572.50
May 1359,0000.0567%35.6034.1634.69832,047,199.70
May 1028,0000.0269%36.3035.5435.86691,004,273.20
May 961,0000.0587%37.0035.6036.40672,220,808.70
May 858,7500.0565%37.5636.8437.08152,178,538.13
May 759,0000.0567%37.5037.1037.25012,197,755.90
May 658,0000.0558%37.4037.0037.24122,159,989.60
May 354,0000.0519%38.5037.7038.18912,062,211.40
May 243,0000.0413%38.5037.3437.96161,632,348.80
Jan 44,2500.0041%40.0038.7039.4024167,460.20
Jan 35,0000.0048%39.4038.8039.2130196,065.00
Jan 25,0000.0048%40.0039.2039.4997197,498.50

Shares bought back 2018

2018Total number of shares bought backShare of stock
capital
Highest price
(EUR)
Lowest price
(EUR)
Weighted average price per share
(EUR)
Total value of shares bought back
(EUR)
May 1810,0000.0096%43.4642.6242.9977429,977.00
May 1710,0000.0096%43.7043.2443.3886433,886.00
May 1610,0000.0096%44.0043.3443.5695435,695.00
May 1510,0000.0096%44.2043.7443.9896439,896.00
May 1410,0000.0096%44.1043.7043.9536439,536,00
May 1110,0000.0096%44.0243.1843.4815434,815.00
May 0910,0000.0096%44.0043.7643.9271439,271.00
May 0810,0000.0096%44.6043.2043.6337436,337.00
May 0710,0000.0096%44.6043.9244.3485443,485.00
May 0410,0000.0096%45.0044.5044.7495447,495.00
May 0310,0000.0096%45.1843.2044.6131446,131.00
Mar 291,0000.0010%46.4045.4045.890046,890.00
Mar 281,0000.0010%46.4245.7046.030046,030.00

Shares bought back 2017

2017Total number of shares bought backShare of stock
capital
Highest price
(EUR)
Lowest price
(EUR)
Weighted average price per share
(EUR)
Total value of shares bought back
(EUR)
04.05.8000.0008%53.8053.5053.651942,921.52
05.05.1,0000.0010%53.8154.8054.310654,310.60
08.05.1,0000.0010%54.8553.9254.421154,421.10
09.05.1,0000.0010%55.1354.8654.993754,993.70
10.05.2,2000.0021%54.9053.8454.3590119,589.80
11.05.2,0000.0019%54.2053.5053.8850107,770.00
12.05.2,0000.0019%53.3853.7453.440106,888.00
25.08.20,0000.0192%45.9545.6645.8246916,492.00
28.08.20,0000.0192%45.8045.0545.3458906,916.00
29.08.20,0000.0192%45.3144.8345.1067902,134.00
30.08.20,0000.0192%45.7745.3045.5279910,558.00
31.08.20,0000.0192%46.1345.4045.7228914,456.00
01.09.20,0000.0192%46.1545.8046.0035920,070.00
04.09.20,0000.0192%46.0545.7045.9509919,018.00
05.09.20,0000.0192%46.4046.0046.2544925,088.00
06.09.20,0000.0192%46.1045.4045.5953911,906.00
07.09.20,0000.0192%46.3045.5046.1020922,040.00
08.09.20,0000.0192%46.5746.1046.3949927,898.00
11.09.20,0000.0192%47.4046.5247.1706943,412.00
12.09.20,0000.0192%47.8047.3947.6183952,366.00
13.09.20,0000.0192%48.0247.5047.7753955,506.00
14.09.20,0000.0192%48.2047.4047.9918959,836.00
15.09.20,0000.0192%47.5046.6046.9950939,900.00
18.09.20,0000.0192%47.6147.1147.4678949,356.00
19.09.20,0000.0192%47.8947.5547.7547955,094.00
20.09.20,0000.0192%48.1047.8548.0171960,342.00
21.09.20,0000.0192%48.4847.9548.2551965,102.00
22.09.20,0000.0192%49.1448.3048.7185974,370.00
25.09.20,0000.0192%49.2548.7248.9765979,530.00
26.09.20,0000.0192%48.8047.9048.0991961,982.00
27.09.20,0000.0192%48.9048.0048.6437972,874.00
28.09.20,0000.0192%49.2348.8549.0607981,214.00
29.09.20,0000.0192%49.0048.6048.8475976,950.00
13.11.20,0000.0192%46.5045.4045.7758915,516.00
14.11.20,0000.0192%46.3545.5045.9059918,118.00
15.11.20,0000.0192%45.4044.7045.1636903,272.00
16.11.20,0000.0192%46.0045.3045.7027914,054.00
17.11.20,0000.0192%45.9045.1045.4883909,766.00
20.11.15,0000.0144%45.7744.9045.1730677,595.00
21.11.20,0000.0192%46.4545.6046.0266920,532.00
22.11.20,0000.0192%46.7045.4146.1741923,482.00
23.11.20,0000.0192%45.5745.1945.4408908,816.00
24.11.20,0000.0192%45.7345.4045,6249912,498.00
27.11.20,0000.0192%45.9045.5345.6553913,106.00
28.11.20,0000.0192%46.3645.5946.0913921,826.00
29.11.20,0000.0192%46.5046.3046.3973927,946.00
30.11.20,0000.0192%47.0646.2046.7710935,420.40
01.12.20,0000.0192%46.9046.4046.5944931,888.00
04.12.20,0000.0192%47.5946.7547.2611945,222.00
05.12.20,0000.0192%47.7347.3047.5415950,830.00
06.12.20,0000.0192%48.1947.2047.7444954,888.00
07.12.20,0000.0192%48.4047.9048.1157962,314.00
11.12.20,0000.0192%48.4047.8047.8813957,626.00
12.12.20,0000.0192%47.9347.5047.7215954,430.00
13.12.20,0000.0192%47.6046.8047.2047944,094.00
14.12.20,0000.0192%47.0046.4046.6557933,114.00
15.12.20,0000.0192%46.5045.6645.9943919,886.00
18.12.25,0000.0240%47.5746.0047.37461,184,365.00

Shares bought back 2016

2016Total number of shares bought backShare of stock
capital
Highest price
(EUR)
Lowest price
(EUR)
Weighted average price per share
(EUR)
Total value of shares bought back
(EUR)
05.01.15,0000.0144%44.1143.3543.7579656,368.50
07.01.25,0000.0240%43.7542.6543.13371,078,342.50
08.01.41,0000.0394%44.0042.8843.34861,777,292.60
11.01.41,0000.0394%43.4542.4642.84991,756,845.90
12.01.42,0000.0404%43.1042.5042.79831,797,528.60
13.01.43,0000.0413%44.1543.1543.71731,879,843.90
14.01.42,0000.0404%43.0041.5042.16541,770,946.80
11.11.1,5000.0014%43.3448.3048.776373,164.45
14.11.1,0000.0010%48.8548.2548.545048,545.00
15.11.1,0000.0010%48.5048.4048.447548,447.50
16.11.1,0000.0010%48.2048.0048.093548,093.50
17.11.1,5000.0014%48.2847.8048.064372,096.45
18.11.1,5000.0014%48.2047.7047.912371,868.45
21.11.1,0000.0010%48.1047.5047.890047,890.00
22.11.1,0000.0010%48.3047.9548.042048,042.00
23.11.1,5000.0014%48.1547.9548.006972,010.35
24.11.1,0000.0010%48.1547.7047.997347,997.30
25.11.1,0000.0010%48.0047.7048.600048,600.00
28.11.1,0000.0010%48.0147.9148.008048,008.00
29.11.1,0000.0010%48.2347.6048.052048,052.01
30.11.1,0000.0010%48.6048.4548.531148,531.10
01.12.1,5000.0014%48.5047.8848.200672,300.89
02.12.1,0000.0010%47,7647,4047,545047,545.00
05.12.1,5000.0014%48.0047.7047.840071,760.00
06.12.2,0000.0019%48.0047.7547.837595,675.00
07.12.1,0000.0010%48.3047.8147.997547,997.45
09.12.1,0000.0010%48.8048.6048.707548,707.50
12.12.1,5000.0014%48.5048.0648.223772,335.55
13.12.1,5000.0014%48.0146.4047.568671,352.90
14.12.2,5000.0024%48.0047.3047.5737118,934.15
15.12.1,0000.0010%47.2547.0047.125047,125.00
16.12.1,5000.0014%47.8047.0047.416071,123.97
19.12.2,0000.0019%47.8047.4847.678995,357.80
20.12.2,0000.0019%47.6047.1047.368394,736.50
21.12.1,0000.0010%47.6047.1547.281547,281.50
22.12.1,0000.0010%47.5047.2047.395847,395.80

Shares bought back 2015

2015Total number of shares bought backShare of stock
capital
Highest price
(EUR)
Lowest price
(EUR)
Weighted average price per share
(EUR)
Total value of shares bought back
(EUR)
27.08.15,0000.0144%44.1543.6043.8566657,849.00
28.08.40,0000.0385%43.7542.8543.19591,727,836.00
31.08.27,5000.0264%43.3442.3042.68471,173,829.25
01.09.40,0000.0385%42.1541.2541.51861,660,744.00
02.09.50,0000.0481%41.7240.4640.90612,045,305.00
03.09.27,5000.0264%41.0040.2840.59101,116,252.50
04.09.35,0000.0337%40.7040.2540.36841,412,894.00
07.09.4,5000.0043%40.7940.6040.6316182,842.20
09.09.15,0000.0144%42.7242.0042.2308633,462.00
10.09.7,2500.0070%42.1041.6041.8306303,271.85
11.09.15,5000.0149%42.8042.2042.4208657,522.40
14.09.22,0000.0212%42.7042.0042.1918928,219.60
15.09.5,7500.0055%42.1041.7041.9680241,316.00
16.09.1,0000.0010%43.3042.8242.978842,978.80
17.09.29,0000.0279%43.0042.5042.63741,236,484.60
18.09.45,0000.0433%42.5040.6441.31741,859,283.00
21.09.1,5000.0014%40.6940.5540.68560,908.70
22.09.31,5000.0303%41.0039.7540.13231,264,167.45
23.09.37,0000.0356%40,1039,5337.75201,470,824.00
24.09.40,0000.0385%39.5037.8538.35171,534,068.00
25.09.40,0000.0385%39.3038.5038.84671,553,868.00
28.09.40,0000.0385%39.8039.3039.65711,586,284.00
29.09.40,0000.0385%39.8139.1039.43361,577,344.00
30.09.50,0000.0481%40.4040.1040.24942,012,470.00
01.10.50,0000.0481%40.6739.6640.06422,003,210.00
02.10.40,0000.0385%40.0439.4039.83161,593,264.00
05.10.7,5000.0072%41.0040.6040.7883305,912.25
06.10.5,0000.0048%41.3040.8541.0394205,197.00
07.10.6,5000.0063%42.0541.7041.8538272,049.70
08.10.20,0000.0192%41.8041.3541.5258830,516.00
09.10.40,0000.0385%41.7041.1341.37161,654,864.00
12.10.31,0000.0298%41.6541.4441.52701,287,337.00
13.10.40,0000.0385%41.4540.7940.93491,637,396.00
14.10.40,0000.0385%40.9040.5940.77781.631.112,00
15.10.10,0000.0096%42.3641.8042.0952420,952.00

Shares bought back 2014

2014Total number of shares bought backShare of stock
capital
Highest price
(EUR)
Lowest price
(EUR)
Weighted average price per share
(EUR)
Total value of shares bought back
(EUR)
07.08.24,9260.0240%41.7040.8441.19341,026,786.69
08.08.12,0000.0115%41.9241.0141.5695498,834.00
11.08.20,0000.0192%42.5041.8842.2788845,576.00
12.08.29,0000.0279%42.6042.2542.39631,229,492.70
13.08.13,5000.0130%42.6042.4042.5332574,198.20
14.08.20,0000.0192%42.7542.4042.5253850,506.00
18.08.20,0000.0192%42.4042.2742.3470846,940.00
19.08.1,0000.0010%42.6342.4042.497042,497.00
20.08.25,0000.0240%42.6042.3142.38511,059,627.50
21.08.20,0000.0192%42.4042.1042.2515845,030.00
22.08.20,0000.0192%42.2841.9042.1133842,266.00
25.08.10,0000.0096%42.4342.2842.3606423,606.00
26.08.16,0000.0154%42.4042.0642.1800674,880.00
27.08.26,0000.0250%42.1041.5041.62091,082,143.40
28.08.30,0000.0288%41.5040.6440.85461,225,638.00
29.08.20,0000.0192%40.9040.5540.7255814,510.00
01.09.12,0000.0115%40.9840.7040.8206489,847.20
02.09.10,0000.0096%41.2641.0541.1761411,761.00
03.09.17,5000.0168%41.7041.4041.6100728,175.00
04.09.13,0000.0125%41.8841.3441.5185539,740.50
05.09.30,0000.0288%41.8541.4541.55581,246,674.00
08.09.14,0000.0135%41.3540.8541.0277574,387.80
10.09.15,0000.0144%41.9041.5041.6303624,454.50
11.09.25,0000.0240%41.5041.1041.26711,031,677.50
12.09.10,0000.0096%41.8041.1041.6085416,085.00
15.09.20,0000.0192%41.9541.7041.7730835,460.00
16.09.25,0000.0240%41.7841.5041.59831,039,957.50
17.09.12,5000.0120%42.1041.8041.9564524,455.00
18.09.11,0370.0106%42.1742.0042.0750464,381.78
19.09.15,0000.0144%43.0042.3042.7122640,683.00
22.09.10,0000.0096%43.0542.8042.9362429,362.00
23.0920,0000.0192%42.8142.5042.7007854,014.00
24.09.25,0000.0240%42.7242.5142.65161,066,290.00
25.09.40,0370.0385%43.3542.9043.11271,726,103.17
26.09.39,5000.0380%43.0042.2542.47471,677,750.65

Sale and buy-back of shares 2013

Publication pursuant to section 7 paragraphs 1 and 2 of the "Veröffentlichungsverordnung 2002" (Austrian Publication Ordinance):

Following the exercise of stock options based on the Management Stock Option Program 2010 (please also see announcement in the Vienna Official Gazette (Wiener Zeitung) as of March 2013), the indicated number of shares at a price of 23.18 EUR per share were sold to the eligible executives.

Shares sold

2013Total number of shares soldShare of stock
capital
Highest price
(EUR)
Lowest price
(EUR)
Weighted average price per share
(EUR)
Total value of shares sold
(EUR)
 1,763,0001.70%23.1823.1823.1840,866,340

Shares bought back

2013Total number of shares bought backShare of stock
capital
Highest price
(EUR)
Lowest price
(EUR)
Weighted average price per share
(EUR)
Total value of shares bought back
(EUR)
01.0318,6000.0179%54.7252.4453.5331995,715.66
04.03.15,0000.0144%53.6552.7553.3671800,506.50
05.03.24,0000.0231%53.8753.2553.49291,283,829.60
06.03.22,5000.0216%54.2553.6553.90011,212,752.25
07.03.25,0000.0240%54.3553.6454.03871,350,967.50
08.03.12,0000.0115%54.5053.8054.2478650,973.60
12.03.29,0000.0279%55.1654.6054.82011,589,782.90
27.03.25,0000.0240%51.6050.5250.88551,272,137.50
28.03.15,0000.0144%53.0050.5552.2531783,796.50
02.04.30,0000.0288%52.8652.4552.76021,582,806
03.04.34,0000.0327%53.0351.7052.23421,775,962.80
04.04.25,0000.0240%52.0050.9051.26041,281,510.00
05.04.24,9000.0239%51.0049.6050.17721,249,412.28
04.06.5,0000.0048%41.8541.3041.5895207,947.50
05.06.6,1500.0059%41.1539.7040.3077247,892.36
06.06.5,0000.0048%40.2039.7139.9363199,681.50
10.06.2,2500.0022%40.0039.9139.938489,861.40
11.06.5,0000.0048%39.9039.7139.7735198,867.50
12.06.5,0000.0048%39.6039.1539.3361196,680.50
13.06.3,2500.0031%38.9538.4238.5674125,344.05
14.06.8,0000.0077%39.0038.7538.8600310,880.00
20.06.10,0000.0096%39.3439.0039.1463391,463.00
21.06.5,3500.0051%39.2638.9039.0815209,806.03
24.06.5,0000.0048%38.5037.9338.2208191,104.00
26.06.2,5000.0024%38.5038.3538.430096,075.00
28.06.2,5000.0024%39.7039.4339.574598,936.25
01.07.3,2500.0031%39.4339.3039.3442127,868.65
03.073,0000.0029%40.3039.9540.1755120,526.50
05.073,7500.0036%41.1440.6040.9239153,464.63
08.075,0000.0048%42.3541.0041.6773208,386.50
09.07.5,0000.0048%42.4041.8642.0539210,269.50
10.07.5,0000.0048%42.1541.4141.7801208,900.50
11.07.5,0000.0048%42.6342.3042.4557212,278.50
12.07.5,0000.0048%43.2442.5542.7775213,887.50
13.08.4,1000.0039%38.4538.2038.3643157,293.63
14.08.1,5000.0014%38.5038.2038.369057,553.50
13.12.10,0000.0096%43.0742.8042.9740429,740.00
16.12.8,0000.0077%42.9842.1042.5098340,078.40
17.12.10,0000.0096%43.1042.6542.8447428,447.00

Sale and buy-back of shares 2011

Publication pursuant to section 7 paragraphs 1 and 2 of the “Veröffentlichungsverordnung 2002” (Austrian Publication Ordinance):

Following the exercise of stock options based on the Management Stock Option Program 2008 (please also see announcement in the Vienna Official Gazette (Wiener Zeitung) as of March 2011), the indicated number of shares at a price of 17.72 EUR per share were sold to the eligible executives.

Shares sold

2011Total number of shares soldShare of stock
capital
Highest price
(EUR)
Lowest price
(EUR)
Weighted average price per share
(EUR)
Total value of shares sold
(EUR)
 2,092,0002,01%17,7217,7217,7237.070.240

Shares bought back

2011Total number of shares bought backShare of stock
capital
Highest price
(EUR)
Lowest price
(EUR)
Weighted average price per share
(EUR)
Total value of shares bought back
(EUR)
09.08.37,0000.0712%60.9051.6956.42582,087,754.60
10.08.52,0000.1000%65.1659.8061.91163,219,403.20
11.08.30,0000.0577%62.0059.0060.74411,822,323.00
12.08.22,5000.0433%65.0060.7063.90261,437,808.50
16.08.33,0000.0635%65.0163.4463.91282,109,122.40
17.08.26,4110.0508%64.8362.7963.97641,689,680.70
18.08.49,0000.0942%63.5159.8061.26153,001,813.50
19.08.50,0890.0963%60.8557.6059.32242,971,399.69
23.11.35,0000.0673%59.5657.8858.84952,059,732.50
24.11.15,0000.0288%60.0058.8159.5131892,696.50
25.11.25,0000.0481%59.9458.2059.10321,477,580.00

Note: Share price data were not adjusted to the share split of 1:2 as of April 23, 2012.

Our Investor Relations services

Share

Interactive share chart

Read more

Financial calendar

Publication dates of financial results, dates of annual general meetings and of roadshows

Read more