shutterstock_425113042-image-website-share_small

Sale and buy-back of own shares

Below you will find detailed information about ANDRITZ's share buyback programs

Shares bought back

2019Total number of shares bought backShare of stock
capital
Highest price
(EUR)
Lowest price
(EUR)
Weighted average price per share
(EUR)
Total value of shares bought back
(EUR)
Sep. 105,0000.0048%36.0034.9035.1800175,900.00
Sep. 99,0000.0087%34.8034.4034.5822311,240.00
Sep. 616,0000.0154%34.1033.7033.8840542,143.50
Sep. 510,0000.0096%33.6033.4033.5800335,800.00
Sep. 411,0000.0106%33.1033.0033.0909364,000.00
Sep. 314,0000.0135%33.0032.7032.7699458,778.30
Sep. 215,0000.0144%33.1031.9032.3334485,000.98
June 1250,0000.0481%32.6031.4831.85531,592,765.00
June 1121,0000.0202%32.8832.4032.6242685,108.20
June 716,5000.0159%32.6832.3832.5653537,327.45
June 617,0000.0163%32.3032.0432.1151545,956.70
June 55,0000.0048%32.2032.1032.1800160,900.00
June 445,0000.0433%31.7031.2031.42711,414,219.50
June 363,0000.0606%32.1031.2231.49291,984,052.70
May 3132,0000.0308%32.4032.2032.24631,031,881.60
May 3011,0000.0106%32.9832.8032.8865361,751.50
May 2937,0000.0356%33.1032.5832.80481,213,777.60
May 2828,9230.0278%33.4033.0633.1916960,000.65
May 2718,0770.0174%33.5033.2433.3413602,710.68
May 2428,0000.0269%33.6033.2033.3528933,122.40
May 2356,0000.0538%33.7032.9033.20301,859,368.00
May 2216,0000.0154%34.1433.9434.0569544,910.40
May 217,8760.0076%33.7033.5033.6175264,771.43
May 2029,1240.0280%33.9033.3033.5338976,638.39
May 1716,0000.0154%33.9033.3033.5250536,400.00
May 1614,0000.0135%34.1033.7033.9097474,735.80
May 1518,0000.0173%34.0033.6033.7868608,162.40
May 1425,0000.0240%34.7033.6034.1029852,572.50
May 1359,0000.0567%35.6034.1634.69832,047,199.70
May 1028,0000.0269%36.3035.5435.86691,004,273.20
May 961,0000.0587%37.0035.6036.40672,220,808.70
May 858,7500.0565%37.5636.8437.08152,178,538.13
May 759,0000.0567%37.5037.1037.25012,197,755.90
May 658,0000.0558%37.4037.0037.24122,159,989.60
May 354,0000.0519%38.5037.7038.18912,062,211.40
May 243,0000.0413%38.5037.3437.96161,632,348.80
Jan 44,2500.0041%40.0038.7039.4024167,460.20
Jan 35,0000.0048%39.4038.8039.2130196,065.00
Jan 25,0000.0048%40.0039.2039.4997197,498.50

Shares bought back

2018Total number of shares bought backShare of stock
capital
Highest price
(EUR)
Lowest price
(EUR)
Weighted average price per share
(EUR)
Total value of shares bought back
(EUR)
May 1810,0000.0096%43.4642.6242.9977429,977.00
May 1710,0000.0096%43.7043.2443.3886433,886.00
May 1610,0000.0096%44.0043.3443.5695435,695.00
May 1510,0000.0096%44.2043.7443.9896439,896.00
May 1410,0000.0096%44.1043.7043.9536439,536,00
May 1110,0000.0096%44.0243.1843.4815434,815.00
May 0910,0000.0096%44.0043.7643.9271439,271.00
May 0810,0000.0096%44.6043.2043.6337436,337.00
May 0710,0000.0096%44.6043.9244.3485443,485.00
May 0410,0000.0096%45.0044.5044.7495447,495.00
May 0310,0000.0096%45.1843.2044.6131446,131.00
Mar 291,0000.0010%46.4045.4045.890046,890.00
Mar 281,0000.0010%46.4245.7046.030046,030.00

Shares bought back

2017Total number of shares bought backShare of stock
capital
Highest price
(EUR)
Lowest price
(EUR)
Weighted average price per share
(EUR)
Total value of shares bought back
(EUR)
04.05.8000.0008%53.8053.5053.651942,921.52
05.05.1,0000.0010%53.8154.8054.310654,310.60
08.05.1,0000.0010%54.8553.9254.421154,421.10
09.05.1,0000.0010%55.1354.8654.993754,993.70
10.05.2,2000.0021%54.9053.8454.3590119,589.80
11.05.2,0000.0019%54.2053.5053.8850107,770.00
12.05.2,0000.0019%53.3853.7453.440106,888.00
25.08.20,0000.0192%45.9545.6645.8246916,492.00
28.08.20,0000.0192%45.8045.0545.3458906,916.00
29.08.20,0000.0192%45.3144.8345.1067902,134.00
30.08.20,0000.0192%45.7745.3045.5279910,558.00
31.08.20,0000.0192%46.1345.4045.7228914,456.00
01.09.20,0000.0192%46.1545.8046.0035920,070.00
04.09.20,0000.0192%46.0545.7045.9509919,018.00
05.09.20,0000.0192%46.4046.0046.2544925,088.00
06.09.20,0000.0192%46.1045.4045.5953911,906.00
07.09.20,0000.0192%46.3045.5046.1020922,040.00
08.09.20,0000.0192%46.5746.1046.3949927,898.00
11.09.20,0000.0192%47.4046.5247.1706943,412.00
12.09.20,0000.0192%47.8047.3947.6183952,366.00
13.09.20,0000.0192%48.0247.5047.7753955,506.00
14.09.20,0000.0192%48.2047.4047.9918959,836.00
15.09.20,0000.0192%47.5046.6046.9950939,900.00
18.09.20,0000.0192%47.6147.1147.4678949,356.00
19.09.20,0000.0192%47.8947.5547.7547955,094.00
20.09.20,0000.0192%48.1047.8548.0171960,342.00
21.09.20,0000.0192%48.4847.9548.2551965,102.00
22.09.20,0000.0192%49.1448.3048.7185974,370.00
25.09.20,0000.0192%49.2548.7248.9765979,530.00
26.09.20,0000.0192%48.8047.9048.0991961,982.00
27.09.20,0000.0192%48.9048.0048.6437972,874.00
28.09.20,0000.0192%49.2348.8549.0607981,214.00
29.09.20,0000.0192%49.0048.6048.8475976,950.00
13.11.20,0000.0192%46.5045.4045.7758915,516.00
14.11.20,0000.0192%46.3545.5045.9059918,118.00
15.11.20,0000.0192%45.4044.7045.1636903,272.00
16.11.20,0000.0192%46.0045.3045.7027914,054.00
17.11.20,0000.0192%45.9045.1045.4883909,766.00
20.11.15,0000.0144%45.7744.9045.1730677,595.00
21.11.20,0000.0192%46.4545.6046.0266920,532.00
22.11.20,0000.0192%46.7045.4146.1741923,482.00
23.11.20,0000.0192%45.5745.1945.4408908,816.00
24.11.20,0000.0192%45.7345.4045,6249912,498.00
27.11.20,0000.0192%45.9045.5345.6553913,106.00
28.11.20,0000.0192%46.3645.5946.0913921,826.00
29.11.20,0000.0192%46.5046.3046.3973927,946.00
30.11.20,0000.0192%47.0646.2046.7710935,420.40
01.12.20,0000.0192%46.9046.4046.5944931,888.00
04.12.20,0000.0192%47.5946.7547.2611945,222.00
05.12.20,0000.0192%47.7347.3047.5415950,830.00
06.12.20,0000.0192%48.1947.2047.7444954,888.00
07.12.20,0000.0192%48.4047.9048.1157962,314.00
11.12.20,0000.0192%48.4047.8047.8813957,626.00
12.12.20,0000.0192%47.9347.5047.7215954,430.00
13.12.20,0000.0192%47.6046.8047.2047944,094.00
14.12.20,0000.0192%47.0046.4046.6557933,114.00
15.12.20,0000.0192%46.5045.6645.9943919,886.00
18.12.25,0000.0240%47.5746.0047.37461,184,365.00

Shares bought back

2016Total number of shares bought backShare of stock
capital
Highest price
(EUR)
Lowest price
(EUR)
Weighted average price per share
(EUR)
Total value of shares bought back
(EUR)
05.01.15,0000.0144%44.1143.3543.7579656,368.50
07.01.25,0000.0240%43.7542.6543.13371,078,342.50
08.01.41,0000.0394%44.0042.8843.34861,777,292.60
11.01.41,0000.0394%43.4542.4642.84991,756,845.90
12.01.42,0000.0404%43.1042.5042.79831,797,528.60
13.01.43,0000.0413%44.1543.1543.71731,879,843.90
14.01.42,0000.0404%43.0041.5042.16541,770,946.80
11.11.1,5000.0014%43.3448.3048.776373,164.45
14.11.1,0000.0010%48.8548.2548.545048,545.00
15.11.1,0000.0010%48.5048.4048.447548,447.50
16.11.1,0000.0010%48.2048.0048.093548,093.50
17.11.1,5000.0014%48.2847.8048.064372,096.45
18.11.1,5000.0014%48.2047.7047.912371,868.45
21.11.1,0000.0010%48.1047.5047.890047,890.00
22.11.1,0000.0010%48.3047.9548.042048,042.00
23.11.1,5000.0014%48.1547.9548.006972,010.35
24.11.1,0000.0010%48.1547.7047.997347,997.30
25.11.1,0000.0010%48.0047.7048.600048,600.00
28.11.1,0000.0010%48.0147.9148.008048,008.00
29.11.1,0000.0010%48.2347.6048.052048,052.01
30.11.1,0000.0010%48.6048.4548.531148,531.10
01.12.1,5000.0014%48.5047.8848.200672,300.89
02.12.1,0000.0010%47,7647,4047,545047,545.00
05.12.1,5000.0014%48.0047.7047.840071,760.00
06.12.2,0000.0019%48.0047.7547.837595,675.00
07.12.1,0000.0010%48.3047.8147.997547,997.45
09.12.1,0000.0010%48.8048.6048.707548,707.50
12.12.1,5000.0014%48.5048.0648.223772,335.55
13.12.1,5000.0014%48.0146.4047.568671,352.90
14.12.2,5000.0024%48.0047.3047.5737118,934.15
15.12.1,0000.0010%47.2547.0047.125047,125.00
16.12.1,5000.0014%47.8047.0047.416071,123.97
19.12.2,0000.0019%47.8047.4847.678995,357.80
20.12.2,0000.0019%47.6047.1047.368394,736.50
21.12.1,0000.0010%47.6047.1547.281547,281.50
22.12.1,0000.0010%47.5047.2047.395847,395.80

Sale and buy-back of shares 2015

Publication pursuant to section 7 paragraphs 1 and 2 of the “Veröffentlichungsverordnung 2002” (Austrian Publication Ordinance):

Shares bought back

2015Total number of shares bought backShare of stock
capital
Highest price
(EUR)
Lowest price
(EUR)
Weighted average price per share
(EUR)
Total value of shares bought back
(EUR)
27.08.15,0000.0144%44.1543.6043.8566657,849.00
28.08.40,0000.0385%43.7542.8543.19591,727,836.00
31.08.27,5000.0264%43.3442.3042.68471,173,829.25
01.09.40,0000.0385%42.1541.2541.51861,660,744.00
02.09.50,0000.0481%41.7240.4640.90612,045,305.00
03.09.27,5000.0264%41.0040.2840.59101,116,252.50
04.09.35,0000.0337%40.7040.2540.36841,412,894.00
07.09.4,5000.0043%40.7940.6040.6316182,842.20
09.09.15,0000.0144%42.7242.0042.2308633,462.00
10.09.7,2500.0070%42.1041.6041.8306303,271.85
11.09.15,5000.0149%42.8042.2042.4208657,522.40
14.09.22,0000.0212%42.7042.0042.1918928,219.60
15.09.5,7500.0055%42.1041.7041.9680241,316.00
16.09.1,0000.0010%43.3042.8242.978842,978.80
17.09.29,0000.0279%43.0042.5042.63741,236,484.60
18.09.45,0000.0433%42.5040.6441.31741,859,283.00
21.09.1,5000.0014%40.6940.5540.68560,908.70
22.09.31,5000.0303%41.0039.7540.13231,264,167.45
23.09.37,0000.0356%40,1039,5337.75201,470,824.00
24.09.40,0000.0385%39.5037.8538.35171,534,068.00
25.09.40,0000.0385%39.3038.5038.84671,553,868.00
28.09.40,0000.0385%39.8039.3039.65711,586,284.00
29.09.40,0000.0385%39.8139.1039.43361,577,344.00
30.09.50,0000.0481%40.4040.1040.24942,012,470.00
01.10.50,0000.0481%40.6739.6640.06422,003,210.00
02.10.40,0000.0385%40.0439.4039.83161,593,264.00
05.10.7,5000.0072%41.0040.6040.7883305,912.25
06.10.5,0000.0048%41.3040.8541.0394205,197.00
07.10.6,5000.0063%42.0541.7041.8538272,049.70
08.10.20,0000.0192%41.8041.3541.5258830,516.00
09.10.40,0000.0385%41.7041.1341.37161,654,864.00
12.10.31,0000.0298%41.6541.4441.52701,287,337.00
13.10.40,0000.0385%41.4540.7940.93491,637,396.00
14.10.40,0000.0385%40.9040.5940.77781.631.112,00
15.10.10,0000.0096%42.3641.8042.0952420,952.00

Sale and buy-back of shares 2014

Publication pursuant to section 7 paragraphs 1 and 2 of the “Veröffentlichungsverordnung 2002” (Austrian Publication Ordinance):

Shares bought back

2014Total number of shares bought backShare of stock
capital
Highest price
(EUR)
Lowest price
(EUR)
Weighted average price per share
(EUR)
Total value of shares bought back
(EUR)
07.08.24,9260.0240%41.7040.8441.19341,026,786.69
08.08.12,0000.0115%41.9241.0141.5695498,834.00
11.08.20,0000.0192%42.5041.8842.2788845,576.00
12.08.29,0000.0279%42.6042.2542.39631,229,492.70
13.08.13,5000.0130%42.6042.4042.5332574,198.20
14.08.20,0000.0192%42.7542.4042.5253850,506.00
18.08.20,0000.0192%42.4042.2742.3470846,940.00
19.08.1,0000.0010%42.6342.4042.497042,497.00
20.08.25,0000.0240%42.6042.3142.38511,059,627.50
21.08.20,0000.0192%42.4042.1042.2515845,030.00
22.08.20,0000.0192%42.2841.9042.1133842,266.00
25.08.10,0000.0096%42.4342.2842.3606423,606.00
26.08.16,0000.0154%42.4042.0642.1800674,880.00
27.08.26,0000.0250%42.1041.5041.62091,082,143.40
28.08.30,0000.0288%41.5040.6440.85461,225,638.00
29.08.20,0000.0192%40.9040.5540.7255814,510.00
01.09.12,0000.0115%40.9840.7040.8206489,847.20
02.09.10,0000.0096%41.2641.0541.1761411,761.00
03.09.17,5000.0168%41.7041.4041.6100728,175.00
04.09.13,0000.0125%41.8841.3441.5185539,740.50
05.09.30,0000.0288%41.8541.4541.55581,246,674.00
08.09.14,0000.0135%41.3540.8541.0277574,387.80
10.09.15,0000.0144%41.9041.5041.6303624,454.50
11.09.25,0000.0240%41.5041.1041.26711,031,677.50
12.09.10,0000.0096%41.8041.1041.6085416,085.00
15.09.20,0000.0192%41.9541.7041.7730835,460.00
16.09.25,0000.0240%41.7841.5041.59831,039,957.50
17.09.12,5000.0120%42.1041.8041.9564524,455.00
18.09.11,0370.0106%42.1742.0042.0750464,381.78
19.09.15,0000.0144%43.0042.3042.7122640,683.00
22.09.10,0000.0096%43.0542.8042.9362429,362.00
23.0920,0000.0192%42.8142.5042.7007854,014.00
24.09.25,0000.0240%42.7242.5142.65161,066,290.00
25.09.40,0370.0385%43.3542.9043.11271,726,103.17
26.09.39,5000.0380%43.0042.2542.47471,677,750.65

Sale and buy-back of shares 2013

Publication pursuant to section 7 paragraphs 1 and 2 of the "Veröffentlichungsverordnung 2002" (Austrian Publication Ordinance):

Following the exercise of stock options based on the Management Stock Option Program 2010 (please also see announcement in the Vienna Official Gazette (Wiener Zeitung) as of March 2013), the indicated number of shares at a price of 23.18 EUR per share were sold to the eligible executives.

Shares sold

2013Total number of shares soldShare of stock
capital
Highest price
(EUR)
Lowest price
(EUR)
Weighted average price per share
(EUR)
Total value of shares sold
(EUR)
 1,763,0001.70%23.1823.1823.1840,866,340

Shares bought back

2013Total number of shares bought backShare of stock
capital
Highest price
(EUR)
Lowest price
(EUR)
Weighted average price per share
(EUR)
Total value of shares bought back
(EUR)
01.0318,6000.0179%54.7252.4453.5331995,715.66
04.03.15,0000.0144%53.6552.7553.3671800,506.50
05.03.24,0000.0231%53.8753.2553.49291,283,829.60
06.03.22,5000.0216%54.2553.6553.90011,212,752.25
07.03.25,0000.0240%54.3553.6454.03871,350,967.50
08.03.12,0000.0115%54.5053.8054.2478650,973.60
12.03.29,0000.0279%55.1654.6054.82011,589,782.90
27.03.25,0000.0240%51.6050.5250.88551,272,137.50
28.03.15,0000.0144%53.0050.5552.2531783,796.50
02.04.30,0000.0288%52.8652.4552.76021,582,806
03.04.34,0000.0327%53.0351.7052.23421,775,962.80
04.04.25,0000.0240%52.0050.9051.26041,281,510.00
05.04.24,9000.0239%51.0049.6050.17721,249,412.28
04.06.5,0000.0048%41.8541.3041.5895207,947.50
05.06.6,1500.0059%41.1539.7040.3077247,892.36
06.06.5,0000.0048%40.2039.7139.9363199,681.50
10.06.2,2500.0022%40.0039.9139.938489,861.40
11.06.5,0000.0048%39.9039.7139.7735198,867.50
12.06.5,0000.0048%39.6039.1539.3361196,680.50
13.06.3,2500.0031%38.9538.4238.5674125,344.05
14.06.8,0000.0077%39.0038.7538.8600310,880.00
20.06.10,0000.0096%39.3439.0039.1463391,463.00
21.06.5,3500.0051%39.2638.9039.0815209,806.03
24.06.5,0000.0048%38.5037.9338.2208191,104.00
26.06.2,5000.0024%38.5038.3538.430096,075.00
28.06.2,5000.0024%39.7039.4339.574598,936.25
01.07.3,2500.0031%39.4339.3039.3442127,868.65
03.073,0000.0029%40.3039.9540.1755120,526.50
05.073,7500.0036%41.1440.6040.9239153,464.63
08.075,0000.0048%42.3541.0041.6773208,386.50
09.07.5,0000.0048%42.4041.8642.0539210,269.50
10.07.5,0000.0048%42.1541.4141.7801208,900.50
11.07.5,0000.0048%42.6342.3042.4557212,278.50
12.07.5,0000.0048%43.2442.5542.7775213,887.50
13.08.4,1000.0039%38.4538.2038.3643157,293.63
14.08.1,5000.0014%38.5038.2038.369057,553.50
13.12.10,0000.0096%43.0742.8042.9740429,740.00
16.12.8,0000.0077%42.9842.1042.5098340,078.40
17.12.10,0000.0096%43.1042.6542.8447428,447.00

Sale and buy-back of shares 2011

Publication pursuant to section 7 paragraphs 1 and 2 of the “Veröffentlichungsverordnung 2002” (Austrian Publication Ordinance):

Following the exercise of stock options based on the Management Stock Option Program 2008 (please also see announcement in the Vienna Official Gazette (Wiener Zeitung) as of March 2011), the indicated number of shares at a price of 17.72 EUR per share were sold to the eligible executives.

Shares sold

2011Total number of shares soldShare of stock
capital
Highest price
(EUR)
Lowest price
(EUR)
Weighted average price per share
(EUR)
Total value of shares sold
(EUR)
 2,092,0002,01%17,7217,7217,7237.070.240

Shares bought back

2011Total number of shares bought backShare of stock
capital
Highest price
(EUR)
Lowest price
(EUR)
Weighted average price per share
(EUR)
Total value of shares bought back
(EUR)
09.08.37,0000.0712%60.9051.6956.42582,087,754.60
10.08.52,0000.1000%65.1659.8061.91163,219,403.20
11.08.30,0000.0577%62.0059.0060.74411,822,323.00
12.08.22,5000.0433%65.0060.7063.90261,437,808.50
16.08.33,0000.0635%65.0163.4463.91282,109,122.40
17.08.26,4110.0508%64.8362.7963.97641,689,680.70
18.08.49,0000.0942%63.5159.8061.26153,001,813.50
19.08.50,0890.0963%60.8557.6059.32242,971,399.69
23.11.35,0000.0673%59.5657.8858.84952,059,732.50
24.11.15,0000.0288%60.0058.8159.5131892,696.50
25.11.25,0000.0481%59.9458.2059.10321,477,580.00

Note: Share price data were not adjusted to the share split of 1:2 as of April 23, 2012.